👤

GRIFFIN JAMES

Property Owner — Parcel Records

121Parcels on Record
266Total Acres
$3,000,468Total Assessed Value
25States
83Counties

Largest Parcels Owned by GRIFFIN JAMES (60 of 121 records, by acreage)

AddressOwner Name (on record)County / StateParcel IDAcreageMarket Value
CR 425GRIFFIN JAMESTippah County, MS1-343 -05-015.0042.90 ac †$17,370
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMES &Panola County, MS1193 0700000 000150039.73 ac †$40,336
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESPanola County, MS1193 0700000 000050425.47 ac †$23,005
FM 1683GRIFFIN, JAMESJackson County, TXR2963819.29 ac †
(no address)GRIFFIN, JAMESLewis County, WA03267700600011.00 ac
2754 N WISNER AVEGRIFFIN JAMESNewaygo County, MI62-10-16-400-00310.67 ac †
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESLee County, AL200203000000800010.11 ac †$20,700
(no address)GRIFFIN, JAMESGenesee County, MI25-04-20-300-0019.88 ac †
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESNicholas County, WV02 100035000000006.62 ac
TERRY GATESVILLE RDGRIFFIN JAMESCopiah County, MS1-029 -23-009.006.22 ac †$1,510
MAYS CHAPEL RD 1625GRIFFIN JAMESWilson County, TN77226.06 ac
236 H WILLIAMS RDGRIFFIN JAMESBenton County, MS1-0090-17-000-066.005.72 ac †$96,940
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESChilton County, AL10051600000080005.23 ac †$58,600
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESMadison County, MS105C-08 -023/00.005.00 ac$880
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESBenton County, MS1-0100-09-000-022.033.53 ac †$1,880
290 UNION CHURCH ROADGRIFFIN JAMESScreven County, GA121 0333.00 ac
3156 OLD ALABAMA RDGRIFFIN JAMESBartow County, GA0008-1005-0042.98 ac
(no address)GRIFFIN, JAMESAdair County, OK0100126232.52 ac †$5,500
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESZapata County, TXE000013500410152.47 ac †$69,760
99 MANCIL RDGRIFFIN JAMESCoffee County, GA0134 0561.99 ac
S/S HWY. 24GRIFFIN, JAMESAmite County, MS22 93737305026001.69 ac †$8,760
SAVANNAH HWYGRIFFIN JAMESScreven County, GA121 036B1.61 ac
287 THOMPSON RDGRIFFIN JAMESRandolph County, GA006 001D1.50 ac$12,000
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESMarengo County, AL30062400000020001.47 ac †$17,900
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESFisher County, TX00040-00016-00100-0000001.38 ac$380
4553 EAST RIVER RDGRIFFIN, JAMESDelaware County, NY27500000010110001.20 ac
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESBenton County, MS1-0150-10-000-029.001.15 ac †$57,800
6730 CURTIS RDGRIFFIN JAMESPanola County, MS1193 0600000 00006021.09 ac †$9,427
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESHouston County, TX29061.08 ac
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESDesoto County, MS106828140 00021001.01 ac
109 BRIDLEWOOD DrGRIFFIN JAMESTroup County, GA0801 0001711.00 ac
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESHouston County, TX209001.00 ac
HWY 51 S 3819GRIFFIN JAMESDyer County, TN023123 058091.00 ac$52,100
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESBerkeley County, SC103-00-02-0441.00 ac
3692 S SCHOELLKOPF LNGRIFFIN, JAMESAtoka County, OK0300197031.00 ac †$30,504
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESClay County, GA006G 0261.00 ac
(no address)Griffin JamesPorter County, IN6405343000290000151.00 ac
264 RIVERCHASE LN Indian Land 29707GRIFFIN JAMESLancaster County, SC0013P-0A-014.001.00 ac$43,470
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESLaurens County, SC217-00-00-0891.00 ac$43,650
SAINT MARYS STGRIFFIN JAMESMadison County, IL19-1-08-01-16-403-0091.00 ac
140 Cramer RdGriffin JamesDutchess County, NY6461-03-290132-00001.00 ac
2384 BRISTER RDGRIFFIN, JAMESHolmes County, MS03018005000.95 ac †$20,742
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESGreenwood County, SC6887-783-4490.95 ac †
737 Lakeview Dr Coldspring, TXGriffin JamesSan Jacinto County, TX5400-000-07800.93 ac †
(no address)GRIFFIN JAMESBenton County, MS1-0100-09-000-016.020.90 ac †$2,250
845 WAYNE 537GRIFFIN, JAMESWayne County, MO1332070000000020020.60 ac
Cramer Rd RearGriffin JamesDutchess County, NY6461-03-282116-00000.60 ac
(no address)Griffin, JamesCattaraugus County, NY103.001-3-38.50.59 ac †
1957 VANDEKARR RDGRIFFIN JAMESShiawassee County, MI007-30-300-0050.59 ac
602 W FULTON STGRIFFIN JAMESOgle County, IL14-09-351-0220.56 ac
11309 8TH AVE NEGRIFFIN JAMESKing County, WA29260490340.49 ac †
11319 8TH AVE NEGRIFFIN JAMESKing County, WA29260491480.47 ac †
1357 HIDDEN FAWN CANYON LAKE, TX 78133GRIFFIN JAMESComal County, TX4708001700000.46 ac †
11223 8TH AVE NEGRIFFIN JAMESKing County, WA29260491660.44 ac †
2840 KENFORD RDGRIFFIN JAMESOakland County, MI13083050330.43 ac †
308 FETTERBUSH RDGRIFFIN JAMESRichland County, SCR28903-02-100.37 ac †
(no address)Griffin JamesOnondaga County, NY313889050000000100900100000.36 ac
4207 MILDRED AVEGRIFFIN JAMES &Richland County, SCR09206-02-080.35 ac †
400 KNODISHALL DRGRIFFIN JAMESHouston County, GA00073F 0880000.35 ac
189 DURHAM LAKE PKWYGRIFFIN JAMESFulton County, GA07 2700016827350.34 ac

About These Records

This page shows parcel records associated with the owner name GRIFFIN JAMES in the LandBrief database: 121 parcels across 83 counties in 25 states. Records are sourced from county appraisal districts and may include residential, commercial, agricultural, and vacant land parcels.

The table above lists the 60 largest parcels by recorded acreage. Every parcel is reachable from its own county and city pages.

Properties listed here are in MS, TX, WA, MI, AL, WV, TN, GA, OK, NY, SC, IN, IL, MO. Data is updated periodically from official county assessor records.

Owner names are recorded as they appear in public appraisal district data. Variations in spelling or formatting may cause some properties to appear on separate owner pages.